Apr 6, 2014
|
Posted by: management
|
Category: General
Easy Requirements
    1. You must have the financial ability to buy, start or invest in a business in Canada (no minimum financial requirement)
    2. Management experience is helpful
    3. To qualify for permanent residence you will need to score sufficient points on the Point Grid (we will evaluate you)
  • Work visas usually issued within just a few months
  • No minimum investment required
  • Permanent residence issued in about 1 year
  • Own a potentially profitable business venture in Canada
  • Bring your family with you
  • Save money on foreign student tuition fees
  • Flexibility to spend more time out of Canada